Schedules - Boys Basketball - Teams - WellsboroAthletics.com
 
 
 

2019 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-06 6:00 pm vs. Whitehall (T) 38-54 L
12-07 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (T) 58-54 W
12-11 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford (L) 54-38 W
12-13 7:30 pm @ Williamson (L) 74-49 W
12-18 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty (L) 63-66 L
12-20 7:30 pm @ Canton (L) 66-44 W
12-23 7:30 pm vs. Jersey Shore 65-63 W
12-27 5:30 pm vs. Lewisburg 44-57 L
12-30 2:30 pm vs. St. John Neumann 90-94 L
01-03 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 47-63 L
01-06 7:30 pm vs. Meadowbrook Christian 73-34 W
01-08 7:30 pm vs. Sayre (L) 80-42 W
01-13 7:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley (L) 69-40 W
01-15 7:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 51-71 L
01-17 7:30 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) 67-60 W
01-21 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield (D) (L) 0-0 -
01-23 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) 0-0 -
01-25 1:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) 0-0 -
01-28 7:30 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) (SN) 0-0 -
01-30 7:30 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 0-0 -
02-01 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield (D) (L) 0-0 -
02-04 7:30 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 0-0 -
 

2019 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
12-11 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 35-24 W
12-13 6:00 pm @ Williamson 49-24 W
12-18 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 28-33 L
12-20 6:00 pm @ Canton 46-44 W
12-23 6:00 pm vs. Jersey Shore 17-55 L
12-27 4:00 pm vs. Lewisburg 38-56 L
12-30 1:00 pm vs. St. John Neumann 48-50 L
01-03 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 32-41 L
01-06 6:00 pm vs. Meadowbrook Christian 49-12 W
01-08 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 47-45 W
01-13 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 41-51 L
01-15 6:00 pm @ Athens 32-27 W
01-17 6:00 pm vs. Troy 40-30 W
01-21 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
01-23 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 0-0 -
01-25 12:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
01-28 6:00 pm vs. Athens 0-0 -
01-30 6:00 pm @ Troy 0-0 -
02-01 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
02-04 6:00 pm @ Towanda 0-0 -
 

2019 Wellsboro Hornets Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
11-04 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 32-21 W
11-06 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 29-26 W
11-09 10:00 am vs. Canton 40-11 W
11-13 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 44-16 W
11-14 4:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 39-12 W
11-16 10:00 am vs. Athens 26-34 L
11-18 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Mansfield 27-44 L
11-21 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 38-12 W
11-25 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 44-30 W
12-04 6:00 pm vs. Troy 22-25 L
12-05 6:00 pm @ Canton 45-14 W
12-10 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 45-24 W
12-12 6:00 pm @ Athens 25-48 L
12-14 10:00 am @ Cowanesque Valley 39-24 W
12-18 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Mansfield 48-31 W
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game