Schedules - Boys Track - Teams - WellsboroAthletics.com
 
 
 

Williamson/Wellsboro @ Canton
04-02 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Williamson 92
2 Wellsboro 65
3 Canton 32
 

NEB/Troy/Wellsboro @ Athens
04-09 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Troy 107.5
2 Wellsboro 88.5
3 Athens 55
4 Northeast Bradford 24
 

Sayre @ Wellsboro
04-10 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Wellsboro 101
2 Sayre 48
 

Molly Dry Invite
04-12 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Horseheads 106
2 Waverly 91
3 Coudersport 68
4 Athens 52
5 South Williamsport 47
6 Williamson 45
7 Wyalusing 39
8 Towanda 34
9 Wellsboro 32
10 Owego Free Academy 30
11 North Penn-Mansfield 29
11 Odessa-Montour 29
13 Canton 19
14 Sayre 18
15 Jersey Shore 17
16 Northeast Bradford 14
17 Troy 13
18 Montgomery 12
19 Blue Ridge 9
20 Hughesville 6
21 Notre Dame 3
22 Northern Potter 1
0 Campbell-Savona 0
 

Montgomery/Wellsboro @ Towanda
04-30 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Towanda 110
2 Wellsboro 64
3 Montgomery 10.5
 

Coudersport Invite
05-03 TBA

Finish Team Score
2 Coudersport 108
3 Williamson 85
4 Wellsboro 66
7 Troy 44
8 Canton 18
9 North Penn-Mansfield 10
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Williamson @ Wellsboro
05-07 4:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Wellsboro 77.5
2 Williamson 75.5
3 North Penn-Mansfield 36
 

NTL Championships
05-10 1:30 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Towanda 136
2 Wyalusing 122.5
3 Troy 99
4 Athens 96
4 Wellsboro 96
6 Williamson 54.5
7 North Penn-Mansfield 34
8 Canton 27
9 Northeast Bradford 23
10 Sayre 13
 

PIAA District 4 AA Championships
05-16 6:00 pm

Finish Team Score
1 Southern Columbia 20
1 Lewisburg 20
1 Central Columbia 20
4 Montoursville 11
5 Mount Carmel 10
6 Athens 8
6 Warrior Run 8
8 Milton 5
9 Wyalusing 4
9 Towanda 4
11 Bloomsburg 3
11 South Williamsport 3
13 Loyalsock 1
0 Northeast Bradford 0
0 Sullivan County 0
0 Canton 0
0 Williamson 0
0 East Juniata 0
0 Hughesville 0
0 Wellsboro 0
0 Troy 0
0 Midd-West 0
0 Montgomery 0
0 Sayre 0
0 North Penn-Mansfield 0
0 Meadowbrook Christian 0
 

PIAA District 4 AA Championships
05-18 9:30 am

Finish Team Score
1 Central Columbia 122
2 Lewisburg 105.5
3 Southern Columbia 93.5
4 Milton 64
5 Montoursville 48
6 Wyalusing 44
7 Warrior Run 42
8 Mount Carmel 37
8 Athens 37
10 Bloomsburg 33
11 Towanda 14
12 Wellsboro 13
13 Williamson 12
14 Troy 11
15 South Williamsport 9
16 Hughesville 7
17 Midd-West 5
18 Northeast Bradford 2
18 Montgomery 2
20 Loyalsock 1
0 Sullivan County 0
0 Canton 0
0 East Juniata 0
0 Sayre 0
0 North Penn-Mansfield 0
0 Meadowbrook Christian 0
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game