Schedules - Boys Cross Country - Teams - WellsboroAthletics.com
 
 
 

Varsity Schedule

South Williamsport @ Wellsboro
09-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. South Williamsport 15-50 Wellsboro
 

Wellsboro @ NEB
09-13 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Northeast Bradford 48-15 Northeast Bradford
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ CV
09-21 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. Sullivan County 15-49 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 16-43 Cowanesque Valley
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro 30-29 Wellsboro
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wellsboro 17-43 Athens
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 20-16 Wellsboro
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 20-41 Athens
 

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Canton
10-05 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Wellsboro 26-30 Canton
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 43-17 Wyalusing
Canton vs. Wyalusing 45-16 Wyalusing
 

Sayre/Towanda/Troy @ Wellsboro
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sayre 15-50 Wellsboro
Towanda vs. Troy 23-34 Towanda
Wellsboro vs. Troy 35-21 Troy
Wellsboro vs. Towanda 41-18 Towanda
Sayre vs. Towanda 50-15 Towanda
Sayre vs. Troy 50-15 Troy
 

NTL Coaches Invite
10-16 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 49 1st
Wyalusing 63 2nd
Cowanesque Valley 63 3rd
Northeast Bradford 110 4th
Towanda 110 5th
Troy 116 6th
Canton 183 7th
Sullivan County 241 8th
 

District IV A Championships
10-28 10:15 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Hughesville 22 1st
Wyalusing 64 2nd
Northeast Bradford 99 3rd
Towanda 117 4th
Troy 132 5th
Bloomsburg 163 6th
Canton 184 7th
Southern Columbia 196 8th
Sullivan County 225 9th
 

Junior High Schedule

South Williamsport @ Wellsboro
09-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. South Williamsport 15-50 Wellsboro
 

Wellsboro @ NEB
09-13 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 22-37 Northeast Bradford
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ CV
09-21 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 22-30 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. Sullivan County 24-29 Cowanesque Valley
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 26-23 Sullivan County
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 15-50 Athens
Wellsboro vs. North Penn-Mansfield 15-50 Wellsboro
Athens vs. Wellsboro 19-40 Athens
 

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Canton
10-05 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 19-30 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Wyalusing 50-15 Wyalusing
 

Sayre/Towanda/Troy @ Wellsboro
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game