2015 Team Schedules

 
 
 
 

2015 Varsity Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
12-04 6:30 pm @ Hughesville (T) 37-45 L
12-05 6:30 pm @ Northwest Area (T) 54-33 W
12-08 7:30 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 63-10 W
12-10 7:30 pm vs. Canton 65-18 W
12-12 2:30 pm @ Williamson 51-14 W
12-17 7:30 pm vs. Troy (L) 70-22 W
12-19 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (L) 58-31 W
12-21 7:30 pm @ Coudersport 48-59 L
12-22 7:30 pm @ Towanda (L) 48-23 W
01-05 7:30 pm vs. Mansfield (L) 29-46 L
01-07 7:30 pm vs. Athens (L) 32-28 W
01-11 7:30 pm @ Jersey Shore 56-50 W
01-13 7:30 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 53-45 W
01-15 7:30 pm @ Liberty 55-35 W
01-16 12:30 pm vs. Danville 22-34 L
01-20 7:30 pm @ Sayre 51-46 W
01-22 7:30 pm @ Troy (L) 55-32 W
01-27 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (L) 51-46 W
01-29 7:30 pm vs. Towanda ** 36-10 W
01-30 3:30 pm vs. Mifflinburg 45-43 W
02-02 7:30 pm @ Athens (L) 27-56 L
02-05 7:30 pm @ Mansfield (L) 32-38 L
02-19 6:00 pm vs. East Juniata *** 49-44 W
02-23 6:00 pm @ Southern Columbia *** 59-49 W
02-27 6:00 pm @ Mount Carmel *** 42-56 L
03-04 7:00 pm @ Minersville *** 30-59 L

2015 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
12-05 12:00 pm @ Hughesville (T) 12-22 L
12-05 TBA @ Muncy (T) 28-13 W
12-08 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 45-10 W
12-10 6:00 pm vs. Canton 41-15 W
12-12 1:00 pm @ Williamson 36-16 W
12-17 6:00 pm vs. Troy 38-15 W
12-19 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 34-9 W
12-21 6:00 pm @ Coudersport 24-25 L
12-22 6:00 pm @ Towanda 40-13 W
01-05 6:00 pm vs. Mansfield 39-27 W
01-07 6:00 pm vs. Athens 30-27 W
01-11 6:00 pm @ Jersey Shore 34-26 W
01-13 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 34-37 L
01-15 6:00 pm @ Liberty 33-7 W
01-16 11:00 am vs. Danville 28-24 W
01-20 6:00 pm @ Sayre 24-16 W
01-22 6:00 pm @ Troy 30-18 W
01-27 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 26-14 W
01-29 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 40-27 W
01-30 2:00 pm vs. Mifflinburg 27-33 L
02-02 6:00 pm @ Athens 10-38 L
02-05 6:00 pm @ Mansfield 40-19 W

2015 Middle School Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
02-02 6:00 pm @ Canton 49-2 W
02-06 10:00 am vs. Mansfield 21-17 W
02-09 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 44-8 W
02-11 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 42-11 W
02-13 10:00 am vs. Canton 38-12 W
02-17 6:00 pm @ Athens 28-13 W
02-18 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 35-16 W
02-20 10:00 am vs. Sayre 30-13 W
02-22 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 30-18 W
02-24 6:00 pm @ Troy 36-15 W
02-26 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 23-24 L
03-01 6:00 pm @ Williamson 30-8 W
03-03 6:00 pm @ Liberty 28-10 W
03-05 TBA @ Central Mountain (T) 26-11 W
03-05 TBA @ Northeast Bradford (T) 23-32 L
03-05 TBA @ Muncy (T) 33-15 W
03-08 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 23-10 W
03-10 6:00 pm @ Mansfield 41-19 W
03-12 10:00 am vs. Liberty 37-6 W
(L) - League Game * - Homecoming ** - Senior Night *** - Playoff Game (T) - Tournament
 
 

Team Schedules

Select a grade level to print/download a PDF version of the schedule. You may also export the schedule into your favorite calendar program.

Download/Print Schedule

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Middle School

Export Schedule

Export this year's schedule into programs such as Apple iCal, Microsoft Outlook, and Google Calendar. Simply use the following URL to export all events:

webcal://www.wellsboroathletics.com/ical/download.php?w=0&s=5&y=2015

×
 
 
 
 

Wellsboro Athletics Network

Click a link below to visit the Wellsboro Athletics Network family of websites.

Athletic Sites

WellsboroAthletics.com

WellsboroBasketball.com

WellsboroFootball.com

WellsboroSoccer.com

Other Sites

Wellsboro Area School District

×