2014 Team Schedules

 
 
 
 

2014 Varsity Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
12-05 6:30 pm vs. Northwest Area (T) 40-30 W
12-06 8:00 pm @ Hughesville (T) 40-52 L
12-12 7:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 68-21 W
12-17 7:30 pm @ Canton 67-27 W
12-19 7:30 pm vs. Athens (L) 36-41 L
12-20 2:30 pm vs. Coudersport 57-43 W
12-27 TBA vs. Binghamton (NY) (T) 34-75 L
12-28 TBA vs. Bryn Mawr (MD) (T) 32-52 L
01-02 6:00 pm @ Troy (L) 49-27 W
01-09 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (L) 53-27 W
01-13 7:30 pm @ Mansfield (L) 36-54 L
01-15 7:30 pm vs. Williamson 47-33 W
01-17 7:30 pm @ Northeast Bradford 38-44 L
01-19 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (L) 38-73 L
01-20 7:30 pm vs. Liberty 65-34 W
01-22 7:30 pm @ Athens (L) 34-47 L
01-24 2:30 pm @ Mifflinburg 36-63 L
01-27 6:00 pm vs. Troy (L) 46-35 W
01-29 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (L) 46-53 L
01-31 2:30 pm vs. Sayre 44-45 L
02-03 7:30 pm @ Towanda (L) 47-28 W
02-05 7:30 pm vs. Mansfield (L) ** 47-57 L

2014 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
12-06 12:00 pm @ Hughesville (T) 25-34 L
12-06 2:30 pm @ Muncy (T) 49-10 W
12-12 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 40-18 W
12-17 6:00 pm @ Canton 51-15 W
12-19 6:00 pm vs. Athens 25-26 L
12-20 1:00 pm vs. Coudersport 54-21 W
01-09 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 46-20 W
01-13 6:00 pm @ Mansfield 49-43 W
01-15 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 33-27 W
01-17 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 29-28 W
01-19 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 37-16 W
01-20 6:00 pm vs. Liberty 51-13 W
01-22 6:00 pm @ Athens 25-30 L
01-24 1:00 pm @ Mifflinburg 40-37 W
01-29 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 38-24 W
01-31 1:00 pm vs. Sayre 49-18 W
02-03 6:00 pm @ Towanda 29-21 W
02-05 6:00 pm vs. Mansfield 42-29 W

2014 Middle School Schedule

Date Time Team Score Result
02-07 TBA @ Warrior Run (T) 24-28 L
02-07 TBA @ Blue Ridge (T) 27-2 W
02-07 TBA @ Elk Lake (T) 33-8 W
02-07 TBA @ Sayre (T) 33-19 W
02-07 TBA @ Warrior Run (T) 31-11 W
02-07 TBA @ Hughesville (T) 13-18 L
02-17 6:00 pm @ Athens 25-24 W
02-20 6:00 pm @ Troy 39-21 W
02-24 6:00 pm @ Coudersport 27-28 L
03-04 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 34-18 W
03-06 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 33-21 W
03-07 TBA @ Hughesville (T) 40-20 W
03-07 TBA @ Odessa-Montour (NY) (T) 28-20 W
03-07 TBA @ Warrior Run (T) 24-10 W
03-07 TBA @ Waverly (NY) (T) 22-35 L
03-09 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 24-20 W
03-19 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 29-7 W
03-23 6:00 pm vs. Mansfield 29-10 W
03-27 6:00 pm @ Liberty 37-16 W
03-30 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
04-01 6:00 pm @ Mansfield 0-0 -
04-06 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 0-0 -
04-08 6:00 pm vs. Liberty 0-0 -
(L) - League Game * - Homecoming ** - Senior Night *** - Playoff Game (T) - Tournament
 
 

Team Schedules

Select a grade level to print/download a PDF version of the schedule. You may also export the schedule into your favorite calendar program.

Download/Print Schedule

Varsity

Junior Varsity

Middle School

Export Schedule

Export this year's schedule into programs such as Apple iCal, Microsoft Outlook, and Google Calendar. Simply use the following URL to export all events:

webcal://www.wellsboroathletics.com/ical/download.php?w=0&s=5&y=2014

×
 
 
 
 

Wellsboro Athletics Network

Click a link below to visit the Wellsboro Athletics Network family of websites.

Athletic Sites

WellsboroAthletics.com

WellsboroFootball.com

Other Sites

Wellsboro Area School District

×