Varsity Schedule

Lasagna Relays
09-07 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
Canton 0 -
Wellsboro 0 -
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro
09-12 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wyalusing 23-32 Athens
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 23-32 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Athens 32-23 Athens
 

Troy/Wellsboro @ NEB
09-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 16-47 Troy
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 28-27 Wellsboro
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 41-20 Troy
 

Canton/Sullivan County @ Wellsboro
09-26 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Sullivan County 15-50 Canton
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 15-50 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Canton 27-28 Wellsboro
 

NEPA Invite
09-30 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 70 1
Lewisburg 138 4
Mifflinburg 216 6
Jersey Shore 245 7
Central Mountain 255 8
Warrior Run 92 8
Selinsgrove 298 10
Loyalsock 360 13
Mount Carmel 361 14
Milton 448 17
Southern Columbia 467 18
Canton 494 19
Shamokin 498 20
Wellsboro 524 21
Montoursville 541 23
Midd-West 572 25
 

Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre
10-03 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Sayre vs. Towanda 21-34 Sayre
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 36-24 Wellsboro
Towanda vs. Wellsboro 44-17 Wellsboro
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-10 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 20-36 North Penn-Mansfield
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 33-25 Wellsboro
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 36-21 North Penn-Mansfield
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-14 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy 45 1
North Penn-Mansfield 97 2
Wyalusing 108 3
Northeast Bradford 116 4
Wellsboro 121 5
Canton 141 6
Cowanesque Valley 147 7
Towanda 198 8
Sayre 199 9
Athens 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
 

District IV AA Championships
10-26 9:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 36 1
Lewisburg 72 2
Loyalsock 128 3
Jersey Shore 151 4
Milton 151 5
Mifflinburg 165 6
Selinsgrove 166 7
Mount Carmel 230 8
Shamokin 256 9
Athens 273 10
Wellsboro 312 11
Cowanesque Valley 326 12
Midd-West 355 13
Montoursville 359 14
Central Columbia 363 15
Towanda 407 16
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0 -
Shikellamy 0 -
 

Middle School Schedule

Lasagna Relays
09-07 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 0 -
Athens 0 -
Canton 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro
09-12 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 15-50 Wellsboro
Athens vs. Wyalusing 18-37 Athens
Wellsboro vs. Athens 33-22 Athens
 

Troy/Wellsboro @ NEB
09-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 11-44 Troy
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 30-23 Troy
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 39-18 Wellsboro
 

Canton/Sullivan County @ Wellsboro
09-26 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
Wellsboro vs. Canton 15-50 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 15-50 Wellsboro
 

NEPA Invite
09-30 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 557 21
 

Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre
10-03 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Sayre vs. Towanda 0-0 -
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
Towanda vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-10 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 22-35 North Penn-Mansfield
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-14 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 0 -
Canton 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
Wellsboro 0 -
 
Legend
D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game