Schedules - Girls Cross Country - Teams - WellsboroAthletics.com
 
 
 

Varsity Schedule

South Williamsport @ Wellsboro
09-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. South Williamsport 15-50 Wellsboro
 

Wellsboro @ NEB
09-13 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Northeast Bradford 35-21 Northeast Bradford
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ CV
09-21 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. Sullivan County 18-34 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 39-19 Wellsboro
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro 46-16 Wellsboro
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
Athens vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
 

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Canton
10-05 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Wellsboro 25-30 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Wyalusing 34-21 Wyalusing
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 39-19 Wyalusing
 

Sayre/Towanda/Troy @ Wellsboro
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sayre 15-50 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Towanda 26-29 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Troy 33-24 Troy
Towanda vs. Troy 36-22 Troy
Sayre vs. Towanda 50-15 Towanda
Sayre vs. Troy 50-15 Troy
 

NTL Coaches Invite
10-16 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy 57 1st
Wyalusing 62 2nd
Athens 102 3rd
Northeast Bradford 112 4th
Wellsboro 114 5th
North Penn-Mansfield 119 6th
Towanda 119 7th
Canton 176 8th
 

District IV AA Championships
10-28 11:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 65 1st
Lewisburg 81 2nd
Shikellamy 117 3rd
Warrior Run 130 4th
Montoursville 160 5th
Milton 189 6th
Shamokin 195 7th
Athens 199 8th
Wellsboro 226 9th
Central Columbia 239 10th
Hughesville 245 11th
Bloomsburg 263 12th
Selinsgrove 279 13th
 

Junior High Schedule

South Williamsport @ Wellsboro
09-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. South Williamsport 15-50 Wellsboro
 

Wellsboro @ NEB
09-13 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 19-44 Northeast Bradford
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ CV
09-21 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 27-26 Sullivan County
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 28-23 Wellsboro
Cowanesque Valley vs. Sullivan County 30-23 Sullivan County
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ Athens
09-28 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wellsboro 14-22 Athens
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 23-32 Athens
Wellsboro vs. North Penn-Mansfield 31-24 North Penn-Mansfield
 

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Canton
10-05 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 27-24 Wyalusing
Canton vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Wyalusing 50-15 Wyalusing
 

Sayre/Towanda/Troy @ Wellsboro
10-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game