2017 Wellsboro Hornets Varsity Volleyball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
09-05 7:30 pm @ Northeast Bradford (L) 3-1 W
09-09 7:30 pm vs. Coudersport 3-1 W
09-12 7:30 pm @ Canton (L) 3-0 W
09-14 7:30 pm @ Towanda (D) (L) 3-1 W
09-16 7:30 pm @ Athens (D) (L) 3-0 W
09-18 7:30 pm vs. Central Mountain 3-2 W
09-19 7:30 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 1-3 L
09-21 7:30 pm @ Wyalusing (D) (L) 0-3 L
09-25 7:30 pm @ Galeton 3-1 W
09-26 7:30 pm vs. Troy (D) (L) 3-0 W
09-28 7:30 pm vs. Sayre (L) 3-0 W
09-30 12:30 pm @ Cowanesque Valley (L) 3-0 W
10-02 7:30 pm vs. Sugar Valley Rural Charter School 3-0 W
10-03 7:30 pm vs. Williamson (L) 3-0 W
10-05 7:30 pm vs. Towanda (D) (L) 3-0 W
10-09 7:30 pm @ Central Mountain 3-1 W
10-10 7:30 pm vs. Athens (D) (L) 3-0 W
10-12 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (D) (L) 0-3 L
10-14 2:30 pm @ Coudersport 0-3 L
10-16 7:30 pm vs. Galeton (SN) 3-0 W
10-17 7:30 pm vs. Wyalusing (D) (L) 3-0 W
10-19 7:30 pm @ Troy (D) (L) 3-0 W
10-31 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing (P) 3-2 W
11-02 7:30 pm @ North Penn-Liberty (P) 2-3 L

2017 Wellsboro Hornets Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
09-05 6:00 pm @ Northeast Bradford 2-0 W
09-09 6:00 pm vs. Coudersport 2-1 W
09-12 6:00 pm @ Canton 2-0 W
09-14 6:00 pm @ Towanda 2-1 W
09-16 6:00 pm @ Athens 2-1 W
09-18 6:00 pm vs. Central Mountain 2-0 W
09-19 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 0-2 L
09-21 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 2-0 W
09-25 6:00 pm @ Galeton 2-0 W
09-26 6:00 pm vs. Troy 2-1 W
09-28 6:00 pm vs. Sayre 2-0 W
09-30 11:00 am @ Cowanesque Valley 2-1 W
10-02 6:00 pm vs. Sugar Valley Rural Charter School 2-0 W
10-03 6:00 pm vs. Williamson 2-0 W
10-05 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 2-1 W
10-09 6:00 pm @ Central Mountain 2-0 W
10-10 6:00 pm vs. Athens 2-0 W
10-12 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 0-2 L
10-14 1:00 pm @ Coudersport 2-1 W
10-16 6:00 pm vs. Galeton 2-0 W
10-17 6:00 pm vs. Wyalusing 2-0 W
10-19 6:00 pm @ Troy 2-0 W

2017 Wellsboro Hornets Middle School Volleyball Schedule

DATE TIME TEAM SCORE RESULT
09-06 6:00 pm @ Sayre 2-0 W
09-11 6:00 pm vs. Troy 2-0 W
09-13 6:00 pm @ Wyalusing 0-2 L
09-16 10:00 am vs. Williamson 1-2 L
09-20 6:00 pm @ Canton 2-1 W
09-21 6:00 pm @ Cowanesque Valley 2-0 W
09-25 6:00 pm vs. North Penn-Liberty 2-0 W
09-30 10:00 am @ Athens 2-1 W
10-02 6:00 pm vs. Towanda 2-0 W
10-04 6:00 pm vs. Northeast Bradford 2-1 W
10-09 6:00 pm @ Williamson 2-1 W
10-11 6:00 pm vs. Cowanesque Valley 2-0 W
10-14 10:00 am vs. Canton 0-2 L
10-16 6:00 pm @ North Penn-Liberty 2-1 W
Legend
D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game